Congratulations to all our young gymnasts who competed in our Gymnastics for All Competition on 28th May 2018. Over 250 gymnasts took part, and over 100 medals were won across all the age groups involved.

Thank you to all the families who came to watch, and to our Events Coordinator Tamsin, who masterminded the whole day; we look forward to making it even bigger and better next year!

GG 1 hour – Reception 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Jennifer Garrett

Theo Gilbert

Layla Banks Melissa Ward
Floor William Shayler

Melissa Ward

Jessica Crosby Tallulah Taylor
All Around Jessica Crosby Tallulah Taylor Melissa Ward

 

GG 1 hour – Year 1 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Sophia Lee Samuel Daly Miya Chana
Floor Lilly Heath Rebecca Trout Samuel Daly
All Around Natalia Oldfield Miya Chana Samuel Daly

 

GG 1 hour – Year 2 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Thalia Al-Sajir

Cario Charles-Sewell

Daisy Lightfoot

Dominika Malka

Lashae Ward Saul Bundy

Sophie Campbell

Floor Lois Brown Caitlyn Hartley Daisy Lightfoot
All Around Saul Bundy Caitlyn Hartley Daisy Lightfoot

 

GG 1 hour – Year 3 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Piper Biscombe Ellie Aktar

Myla Browne

Moss Lever
Floor Moss Lever Megan Armitage

Olivia Roseberg

Imaan Iqbal
All Around Myla Browne

George Dix

Emma Flegg

Imaan Iqbal

Olivia Rosenberg Moss Lever

 

GG 1 hour – Year 4 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Mya Akib Patrick Riddell Libby Copley

Madison Williams

Floor Polina Pozarova Madison Williams India Canavan
All Around India Canavan Polina Pozarova Madison Williams

 

GG 1 hour – Year 5 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Lydia Cawood Isabella Baum Ruby Taylor
Floor Isabella Baum Aliyah Milan-Downes Fadzai Gaihai
All Around Fadzai Gaihai Ruby Taylor Isabella Baum

 

1.5 hour – Yr 6

My Gym

3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Lois Middleton Oliwia Pawlikowska Amelia Forrest
Floor Erika Ngongue Amelia Paddy Oliwia Pawlikowska
All Around Isabelle Dean Erika Ngongue Oliwia Pawlikowska

 

1.5 hour – Pre-Proficiency 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Matilda Mckie

Barney Hobbs

Eva Clough

Ariella Connolly

Annabel Huxter
Floor Barney Hobbs Mia Swales Seren Sargeant
All Around Mia Swales Barney Hobbs Seren Sargeant

 

1.5 hour – GG KS1 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Amaya Anderson Emily Ann Gill Ava Quinn
Floor Sophie Hoban Mia Somerville Ella Mara
All Around Mia Somerville Emily Ann Gill

Sophie Hoban

Amaya Anderson

 

1.5 hour – GG KS2 3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Holly Wilson Tanasia Richards-Oliver Enice Kunkeba
Floor Lilly Norvell

Eve Thompson

Ruby Ellis

Mya McHale

Enice Kunkeba
All Around Mya McHale Ruby Ellis Enice Kunkeba

 

MA/WA

Development

3rd 2nd 1st
Vault Neo Fowler Heidi Bennett Oakley Whitehouse
Bars Oakley Whitehouse Layla Gell Georgie Ward
Floor Heidi Bennett Layla Gell Georgie Ward
All Around Oakley Whitehouse Layla Gell Georgie Ward
Revision of Covid Procedures – 19th August 2021 - read full update
Revision of Covid Procedures – 19th August 2021 - read full update